#084---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk441a John OATES Head M 83 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk441b Mary OATES Wife M 78 F At home Crich
#085---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk442a Thomas KING Head W 58 M Shoemkr Chelsea Pen Matlock Chelsea Pensioner
Mk442b Sarah WRAGG Dau M 26 F Matlock
Mk442c Dennis WRAGG Son iL M 24 M Stone cutter Matlock
Mk442d Elizabeth WRAGG Gdau 2 F Matlock
#086---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk443a George WRAGG Head M 33 M Higgler Matlock
Mk443b Ann WRAGG Wife M 28 F Matlock
Mk443c Lydia WRAGG Dau 7 F At home Matlock
Mk443d John WRAGG Son 5 M Scholar Matlock
Mk443e Ann WRAGG Dau 4 F Scholar Matlock
Mk443f Hannah WRAGG Dau 1 F Matlock
#087---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p23, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk444a Susanna HALL Head M 57 F Seamer to FWK Matlock
Mk444b Elizabeth HALL Dau U 27 F Seamer to FWK Matlock
#088---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk445a William HATFIELD Head W 53 M FWK Chesterfield
Mk445b Francis HATFIELD Son W 29 M FWK Matlock
Mk445c Lucy HATFIELD Dau U 24 F Seamer of FWK Matlock
Mk445d Elizabeth HATFIELD Dau U 19 F Seamer of FWK Matlock
Mk445e John HATFIELD Gson 9 M Scholar Matlock
#089---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk446a Hannah WRAGG Head W 80 F FWK Darley
Mk446b Mary WARD Lodger U 23 F Factory Darley
#090---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk447a Catherine WILDGOOSE Head W 55 F Wash woman Darley
Mk447b Joseph WILDGOOSE Son U 19 M Ag lab Darley
Mk447c John WILDGOOSE Son U 16 M Ag lab Darley
Mk447d Joseph WILDGOOSE Lodger U 18 M Factory Brassington
#091---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk448a Catherine COTTON Head U 32 F Schoolmistress NK
Mk448b Elizabeth COTTON Dau 1 F Brampton
#092---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk449a John HAYNES Head W 60 M Thatcher Matlock
Mk449b Emma HAYNES Dau U 12 F At home Eaton Norris LAN
#093---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk450a Samuel HAYNES Head M 48 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk450b Rebecca HAYNES Wife M 38 F At home Duffield
#094---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p24, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk451a William DAVIS Head M 69 M FWK Matlock
Mk451b Hannah DAVIS Wife M 67 F At home Matlock
Mk451c Phines DAVIS Son U 33 M FWK Matlock
Mk451d George DAVIS Son U 22 M Butcher Matlock
Mk451e Joseph ASH Gson U 22 M FWK Matlock
Mk451f William ASH Gson U 19 M FWK Matlock
#095---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk452a Horatio DAVIS Head M 45 M Grocer Matlock
Mk452b Millicent DAVIS Wife M 48 F At home Matlock
Mk452c Hannah DAVIS Dau U 18 F At home Matlock
#096---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk453a Joseph DERBYSHIRE Head M 34 M Slater Matlock
Mk453b Mary DERBYSHIRE Wife M 29 F At home Matlock
#097---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk454a Thomas BALLINGTON Head M 32 M FWK Tewksbury GLS
Mk454b Ann BALLINGTON Wife M 32 F At home Matlock
Mk454c Harriet BALLINGTON Dau 11 F At home Matlock
Mk454d Eliza BALLINGTON Dau 9 F Scholar Matlock
Mk454e Mary BALLINGTON Dau 5 F Scholar Matlock
Mk454f Hannah BALLINGTON Dau 4 F At home Matlock
Mk454g George BALLINGTON Son 2 M Matlock
#098---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p25, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk455a William SMITH Head M 50 M Ag lab Ashover
Mk455b Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 49 F At home Brackenfield
Mk455c Mary Ann SMITH Dau U 23 F Factory Ashover
Mk455d William SMITH Son U 21 M Factory Ashover
Mk455e Joseph SMITH Son U 20 M Ag lab Ashover
Mk455f George SMITH Son U 19 M Ag lab Ashover
Mk455g Elizabeth SMITH Dau U 13 F At home Matlock
Mk455h Isaac SMITH Son 11 M Scholar Matlock
Mk455i Martha SMITH Dau 6 F At home Matlock
#099---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk456a Mary LEE Head W 54 F Char woman Kirk Ireton
Mk456b Isaac LEE Son U 22 M Ag lab Kirk Ireton
Mk456c Ann LEE Dau U 13 F At home Brassington
Mk456d John SMITH Lodger U 37 M Ag lab Worly YKS
#100---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk457a Samuel BODEN Head M 28 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk457b Mary BODEN Wife M 24 F Leicestershire LEI
Mk457c William BODEN Son 5 M Scholar Darley
Mk457d Barbra BODEN Mother W 60 F Pauper Sheffield YKS
Mk457e George THOMPSON Lodger U 22 M Ag lab Darley
Mk457f Martha BODEN Dau 7m F Matlock
#101---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p26, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk458a James CROWDER Head M 42 M FWK Chesterfield
Mk458b Rebecca CROWDER Wife M 37 F At home Wirksworth
Mk458c Mark CROWDER Son U 13 M FWK Matlock
Mk458d Martha CROWDER Dau U 12 F At home Matlock
Mk458e Charles CROWDER Son 11 M FWK Matlock
Mk458f Sarah CROWDER Dau 9 F At home Matlock
Mk458g William CROWDER Son 7 M At home Matlock
Mk458h Betty CROWDER Dau 4 F At home Matlock
Mk458i Joseph CROWDER Son 1 M At home Matlock
#102---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk459a George FROGGOTT Head M 68 M Hatter Wensley
Mk459b Mary FROGGOTT Wife M 67 F Nottingham NTT
Mk459c Mary FROGGOTT Dau U 40 F At home Wirksworth
Mk459d Joseph FROGGOTT Son U 23 M Paint maker Wirksworth
Mk459e Benjamin FROGGOTT Son U 19 M Paint maker Matlock
Mk459f Sarah FROGGOTT Dau U 17 F Factory Matlock
#103---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk460a Rebecca POTTER Head W 51 F Pauper Matlock
Mk460b Ann POTTER Dau U 21 F Factory Matlock
Mk460c Samuel POTTER Son U 16 M Bleacher Matlock
#104---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk461a John HAYS Head M 42 M FWK Long Whaton LEI
Mk461b Mary HAYS Wife M 42 F Seamer of FWK Matlock
#105---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p27, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk462a John CROWDER Head M 49 M FWK Chesterfield
Mk462b Milicent CROWDER Wife M 46 F Matlock
Mk462c William CROWDER Son U 18 M FWK Matlock
Mk462d Reuben CROWDER Son U 17 M FWK Matlock
Mk462e Hannah CROWDER Dau U 12 F At home Matlock
Mk462f Henrietta CROWDER Dau 9 F At home Matlock
Mk462g Joseph CROWDER Son 6 M At home Matlock
Mk462h Harriot CROWDER Dau 4 F At home Matlock
#106---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk463a Mary WILSON Head W 58 F Matlock
Mk463b William WILSON Son M 27 M Stone cutter Matlock
Mk463c Mary WILSON Dau iL M 23 F Matlock
Mk463d Sarah WILSON Dau U 24 F Cotton factory Matlock
Mk463e Susannah WILSON Dau U 22 F Cotton factory Matlock
#107---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk464a Samuel BUCKLEY Head M 37 M Tailor Northampton NTH
Mk464b Elizabeth BUCKLEY Wife M 29 F Matlock
Mk464c Elizabeth BUCKLEY Dau 11 F Scholar Matlock
Mk464d George BUCKLEY Son 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk464e Isiah BUCKLEY Son 7 M Scholar Matlock
Mk464f Hannah BUCKLEY Dau 4 F At home Matlock
Mk464g Isaac BUCKLEY Son 1 M Matlock
#108---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p28, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk465a George SMITH Head M 43 M Market gardener Matlock
Mk465b Rachel SMITH Wife M 38 F Matlock
Mk465c Sarah SMITH Dau U 13 F Scholar Matlock
Mk465d Mary SMITH Dau U 12 F Scholar Matlock
Mk465e Job SMITH Son 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk465f Hannah SMITH Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
Mk465g William SMITH Son 4 M At home Matlock
Mk465h George SMITH Son 6m M Matlock
#109---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk466a Thomas BUCKLEY Head W 66 M Farmer of 11 acres Matlock
Mk466b Mary BUCKLEY Niece U 35 F Servant Matlock
Mk466c Sarah BUCKLEY Gdau 7 F Matlock
#110---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk467a John HURD Head M 40 M Stone mason Winchelsy SSX
Mk467b Ann HURD Wife M 30 F Darley
Mk467c Sarah HURD Dau 3 F Matlock
Mk467d Mary HURD Dau 1 F Matlock
#111---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk468a Elizabeth SHAW Head W 74 F Matlock
Mk468b Elizabeth SHAW Dau U 35 F Dressmaker Matlock
#112---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk469a Ann POTTER Head U 56 F Pauper Matlock
Mk469b Emma POTTER Niece U 13 F Factory Matlock
#113---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p29, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk470a George BALLINGTON Head M 55 M Boot & shoe maker Matlock
Mk470b Elizabeth BALLINGTON Wife M 57 F Matlock
Mk470c Henry BALLINGTON Son U 28 M Boot & shoe maker Matlock
Mk470d Josiah BALLINGTON Son U 25 M Boot & shoe maker Matlock
Mk470e John BALLINGTON Son U 19 M Boot & shoe maker Matlock
Mk470f Hannah BALLINGTON Dau U 17 F At home Matlock
Mk470g Thomas BALLINGTON Son U 13 M Scholar Matlock
#114---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk471a George KNOWLES Head M 34 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk471b Ann KNOWLES Wife M 32 F Wirksworth
Mk471c Henry KNOWLES Son 6 M Matlock
Mk471d George KNOWLES Son 6m M Matlock
#115---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk472a Samuel BALLINGTON Head M 30 M Ag lab Tewksbury GLS
Mk472b Amelia BALLINGTON Wife M 36 F Stanton
#116---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk473a Ralph DAVIS Head M 35 M FWK Matlock
Mk473b Ann DAVIS Wife M 42 F Wash woman Water? Houses STS
Mk473c Sarah BUCKLEY Dau iL U 22 F At home Matlock
Mk473d Mary Ann BUCKLEY Dau iL U 17 F Factory Matlock
Mk473e Jane BUCKLEY Dau iL U 12 F Scholar Wilnecote STS "Warwick"
Mk473f Harriet BUCKLEY Dau iL 6 F Scholar Matlock
#117---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk474a Rebecca BALLINGTON Head W 65 F FWK Selson NTT
#118---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p30, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk475a Lydia WHITE Head U 50 F Factory Matlock
Mk475b Samuel WHITE Son U 29 M Ag lab Matlock
#119---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk476a George SHAW Head M 50 M Stone mason, draper Matlock
Mk476b Mary SHAW Wife M 53 F Hognaston
Mk476c Ellen Jane SHAW Dau U 17 F At home Matlock
Mk476d George August. SHAW Son U 13 M Scholar Matlock Augustus
Mk476e Sarah eliza SHAW Dau 9 F Scholar Matlock
#120---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk477a Ann ASHTON Head W 71 F Pauper Matlock
Mk477b Grace ASHTON Dau U 29 F Tape weaver Matlock
Mk477c Joseph ASHTON Son M 33 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk477d Mary ASHTON Dau iL M 30 F Liton
Mk477e Ann ASHTON Gdau 4 F Scholar Matlock
#121---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk478a George DERBYSHIRE Head M 41 M Slater Matlock
Mk478b Lydia DERBYSHIRE Wife M 40 F Matlock
Mk478c Ruth DERBYSHIRE Dau 10 F Scholar Matlock
Mk478d Hannah DERBYSHIRE Dau 8 F Scholar Matlock
Mk478e Lydia DERBYSHIRE Dau 6 F Scholar Matlock
Mk478f Ann DERBYSHIRE Dau 4 F Scholar Matlock
#122---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p31, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk479a Gervise SMITH Head U 23 M Market gardener Matlock
Mk479b Sarah SMITH Mother W 62 F Matlock
Mk479c Mary SMITH Sister U 42 F Factory Matlock
Mk479d Ann SMITH Gdau 4 F Scholar Matlock
#123---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk480a Lawrence WILDGOOSE Head M 48 M Stone mason Cromford
Mk480b Elizabeth WILDGOOSE Wife M 41 F Tansley
Mk480c John WILDGOOSE Son U 15 M At home Matlock
Mk480d Elizabeth WILDGOOSE Dau 9 F Scholar Matlock
Mk480e Hannah WILDGOOSE Dau 2 F Matlock
#124---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk481a Lubin DERBYSHIRE Head M 30 M Slater Matlock
Mk481b Sarah DERBYSHIRE Wife M 21 F Tansley
Mk481c Ruth DERBYSHIRE Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk481d Elizabeth DERBYSHIRE Dau 8m F Matlock
#125---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk482a Titus CARLINE Head U 38 M FWK Matlock
Mk482b George CARLINE Brother U 33 M FWK Matlock
Mk482c Ann CARLINE Sister U 42 F FWK Matlock
#126---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk483a George DERBYSHIRE Head W 65 M Slater Matlock
Mk483b Emma DERBYSHIRE Dau U 15 F At home Matlock
#127---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk484a Benjamin HILL Head M 60 M Blacksmith Matlock
Mk484b Hannah HILL Wife M 55 F Matlock
#128---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p32, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk485a Hannah SWIFT Head W 67 F Pauper Kniveton
#129---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk486a Job BUCKLEY Head M 30 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk486b Elizabeth BUCKLEY Wife M 26 F Elton
Mk486c Mary BUCKLEY Dau 5 F Matlock
Mk486d Job BUCKLEY Son 1 M Matlock
Mk486e William PICKFORD Lodger U 22 M Ag lab Elton
#130---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk487a Thomas DAVIS Head M 39 M FWK Matlock
Mk487b Hannah DAVIS Wife M 36 F Cannock STS
Mk487c Rachel DAVIS Dau U 13 F Cotton winder Matlock
Mk487d Mark DAVIS Son U 12 M FWK Matlock
Mk487e Aaron DAVIS Son 10 M Scholar Matlock
Mk487f William DAVIS Son 7 M Scholar Matlock
Mk487g Michael Blundn WHITE Lodger 23 M Paint grinder Matlock
#131---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk488a Joseph POYSER Head M 23 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk488b Mary POYSER Wife M 22 F At home Wirksworth
Mk488c James POYSER Son 1 M Matlock
#132---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk489a John DAVIS Head M 47 M FWK Matlock
Mk489b Milicent DAVIS Wife M 47 F At home Matlock
#133---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p33, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk490a Samuel HURSTHOUSE Head M 53 M Coal higgler Nottingham NTT
Mk490b Mary HURSTHOUSE Wife M 50 F Matlock
Mk490c Laurence HURSTHOUSE Son U 22 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk490d Ann HURSTHOUSE Dau U 21 F Factory Matlock
Mk490e Francis HURSTHOUSE Son U 17 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk490f Hannah HURSTHOUSE Dau U 15 F Factory Matlock
Mk490g Samuel HURSTHOUSE Son 10 M Scholar Matlock
Mk490h Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE Dau 5 F Scholar Matlock
Mk490i George GRIFHELL Son iL M 22 M Ag lab NK LIN
Mk490j Mary GRIFHELL Dau M 20 F Factory Matlock
#134---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk491a Mary TWIFORD Head W 64 F Pauper Anesfield STS
Mk491b John TWIFORD Son U 41 M Tape weaver Matlock
Mk491c George TWIFORD Son U 39 M Lab Matlock
Mk491d Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE Lodger U 21 F Factory Matlock
#135---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk492a Michael HURSTHOUSE Head M 27 M Lab Matlock
Mk492b Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE Wife M 26 F At home Matlock
Mk492c John HURSTHOUSE Son U 5 M Matlock
Mk492d Ann HURSTHOUSE Dau 3 F Matlock
Mk492e Joseph HURSTHOUSE Son 9m M Matlock
#136---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p34, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk493a Martha WALTON Head W 69 F House owner Matlock
Mk493b Marian Martha GILL Gdau U 6 F Scholar Wingerworth
#137---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk494a John TURNER Head M 25 M Blacksmith Matlock
Mk494b Mary TURNER Wife M 22 F At home Matlock
Mk494c Harriet TURNER Dau 3 F Matlock
Mk494d Ruth TURNER Dau 1m F Matlock
#138---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk495a John FARNSWORTH Head M 52 M Bleacher Mansfield NTT
Mk495b Hannah FARNSWORTH Wife M 40 F At home Matlock
Mk495c Richard FARNSWORTH Son U 20 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk495d John FARNSWORTH Son U 19 M Grocer appr Matlock
Mk495e Charles FARNSWORTH Son U 17 M Farmer Matlock
Mk495f Thomas FARNSWORTH Son U 14 M Scholar Matlock
Mk495g Anne FARNSWORTH Dau U 12 F Scholar Matlock
Mk495h Esther FARNSWORTH Dau U 10 F Scholar Matlock
Mk495i Henry FARNSWORTH Son 8 M Scholar Matlock
Mk495j George FARNSWORTH Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
Mk495k Anthony FARNSWORTH Son 2 M Matlock
Mk495l Hannah GRATTON Servant U 19 F House servant Bonsall
#139---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p35, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk496a Robert WILMOT Head M 31 M Ag lab Darley
Mk496b Christana WILMOT Wife M 30 F At home Matlock
Mk496c Joseph WILMOT Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
Mk496d Harriet WILMOT Dau 4 F Scholar Matlock
Mk496e Simeon Robert WILMOT Son 1 M Matlock
#140---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk497a Michael HURSTHOUSE Head M 41 M Ag lab Tansley
Mk497b Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE Wife M 39 F At home Wensley
Mk497c John HURSTHOUSE Son U 21 M Paint maker Darley
Mk497d Joseph HURSTHOUSE Son U 19 M Bleacher Darley
Mk497e Samuel HURSTHOUSE Son U 15 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk497f James HURSTHOUSE Son U 13 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk497g Richard HURSTHOUSE Son 11 M Scholar Matlock
Mk497h William HURSTHOUSE Son 7m M Matlock
#141---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk498a John WILMOT Head M 27 M Ag lab Darley
Mk498b Carline WILMOT Wife M 40 F At home Darley
Mk498c Mathew GREGORY Son iL 9 M At home Darley
Mk498d Henry GREGORY Son iL 6 M At home Darley
Mk498e Rachel WILMOT Dau 3 F Darley
#142---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk499a Lucy BALLINGTON Head U 53 F Schoolmistress Matlock
#143---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p36, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk500a Thomas ALLWOOD Head M 26 M Cotton bleacher Matlock
Mk500b Elizabeth ALLWOOD Wife M 29 F At home Wirksworth
Mk500c Edwin ALLWOOD Son 11m M Matlock
#144---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk501a Thomas MARSDEN Head M 46 M Lead miner Birchover
Mk501b Mary MARSDEN Wife M 53 F At home Matlock
Mk501c John MARSDEN Son U 16 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk501d Ann MARSDEN Dau U 13 F Scholar Matlock
#145---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk502a Lydia KNOWLES Head W 89 F Pauper Matlock
Mk502b Elizabeth KNOWLES Dau U 50 F Seamer to FWK Matlock
#146---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk503a Peter MOORE Head M 46 M Baker Shardlow
Mk503b Eliza MOORE Wife M 38 F At home Derby
Mk503c Eliza MOORE Dau U 17 F At home Derby
Mk503d Georgiana MOORE Dau U 15 F Scholar Derby
Mk503e William MOORE Son U 11 M Scholar Derby
Mk503f John MOORE Son 5 M Scholar Derby
Mk503g Harriet MOORE Dau 3 F Scholar Matlock
Mk503h Peter MOORE Son 5m M Matlock
Mk503i William Gerom NULT Lodger W 65 M Interest of Money Yoxall STS
#147---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk504a William TOPLIS Head M 25 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk504b Mary TOPLIS Wife M 25 F Factory Matlock
#148---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p37, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk505a John BROWN Head M 24 M Gardener Matlock
Mk505b Elizabeth BROWN Wife M 32 F At home Matlock
Mk505c William BROWN Son 1 M Matlock
#149---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk506a Thomas BURNLEY Head M 59 M FWK Leicester LEI
Mk506b Mary BURNLEY Wife M 61 F At home North Wingfield
#150---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk507a Mary WARD Head W 60 F At home Ashover
Mk507b George WARD Son iL U 21 M J'man Wheelwright Matlock
#151---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk508a Samuel WARD Head M 68 M Formerly miller Matlock
Mk508b Susanna WARD Wife M 57 F At home Darley
Mk508c Andrew WARD Son U 30 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk508d Robert WARD Son U 28 M Miller Matlock
Mk508e Ann WARD Dau U 20 F Cotton factory Matlock
Mk508f James WARD Son U 18 M Paint maker Matlock
Mk508g Sophia WARD Dau U 14 F Cotton factory Matlock
#152---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk509a George KEELING Head M 34 M Plumber & glazier Derby
Mk509b Lucy KEELING Wife M 36 F Derby
Mk509c William KEELING Son U 13 M Spondon
Mk509d George Albert KEELING Son 9 M Derby
Mk509e Thomas John KEELING Son 7 M Matlock
Mk509f James Harrison KEELING Son 4 M Matlock
#153---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p38, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk510a William SLATER Head M 45 M Marble worker Matlock
Mk510b Hannah SLATER Wife M 39 F At home Tansley
Mk510c Samuel SLATER Son U 19 M Footman Tansley
Mk510d John SLATER Son U 13 M Errand boy Matlock
Mk510e William SLATER Son 11 M At home Matlock
Mk510f George SLATER Son 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk510g Hannah SLATER Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
Mk510h Elizabeth SLATER Dau 4 F Scholar Matlock
Mk510i Job SLATER Son 2 M Matlock
Mk510j Herbert SLATER Son 10m M Matlock
#154---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk511a William BODEN? Head M 38 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk511b Mary BODEN? Wife M 37 F At home Matlock
Mk511c Ann BODEN? Dau U 16 F Tape mill Matlock
Mk511d Mary BODEN? Dau U 14 F Tape mill Matlock
Mk511e Elizabeth BODEN? Dau U 11 F At home Matlock
Mk511f Hannah BODEN? Dau 9 F Scholar Matlock
Mk511g John BODEN? Son 8 M Scholar Matlock
Mk511h William BODEN? Son 3 M At home Matlock
Mk511i Martha BODEN? Dau 1 F Matlock
#155---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p39, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk512a Anthony WALTON Head M 26 M Mason & grocer Matlock
Mk512b Sarah WALTON Wife M 25 F At home Matlock
#156---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk513a George REDDISH Head M 31 M Ag lab Hendley
Mk513b Mary REDDISH Wife M 26 F At home Matlock
Mk513c Elizabeth REDDISH Dau 3 F Matlock
Mk513d Sarah REDDISH Dau 11m F Matlock
#157---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk514a Francis HURSTHOUSE Head M 40 M Stone cutter Matlock
Mk514b Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE Wife M 36 F At home Matlock
Mk514c Thomas HURSTHOUSE Son 11 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk514d Hannah HURSTHOUSE Dau 8 F At home Matlock
Mk514e Herbert HURSTHOUSE Son 5 M At home Matlock
Mk514f Mary HURSTHOUSE Dau 3 F At home Matlock
Mk514g Francis HURSTHOUSE Son 1 M Matlock
#158---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk515a Stephen WALL Head M 29 M Stone cutter Matlock
Mk515b Eliza WALL Wife M 30 F At home Matlock
Mk515c George WALL Son 5 M Scholar Matlock
Mk515d Henry WALL Son 4 M At home Matlock
Mk515e Stephen WALL Son 2 M Matlock
Mk515f Elizabeth WALL Dau 10m F Matlock
#159---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p40, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk516a Michel CARDING Head M 25 M Blacksmith Matlock
Mk516b Dorothy CARDING Wife M 25 F At home Wirksworth
#160---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk517a George DRABBLE Head M 34 M Ag implement maker Bolsover Empl 2 men
Mk517b Hannah DRABBLE Wife M 34 F At home Ashover
Mk517c Ann Sarah HURD Dau iL 9 F Scholar Matlock
Mk517d Robert Daniel HURD Son iL 7 M Scholar Matlock
Mk517e Peter Charles HURD Son 7 M Scholar Bolsover
Mk517f George Samuel HURD Son 5 M Scholar Bolsover
Mk517g William ? HURD Son 1 M Matlock
Mk517h John WARD Appr U 19 M Implement mkr appr Warsop NTT
Mk517i Selina LOMES Servant U 15 F House servant Brampton
#161---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk518a Adam BAKER Head M 32 M Sawyer Tansley
Mk518b Rebecca BAKER Wife M 27 F At home Matlock
Mk518c Mary BAKER Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
Mk518d Betsy BAKER Dau 5 F Scholar Matlock
Mk518e Sarah BAKER Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk518f Ann BAKER Dau 1 F Matlock
Mk518g Hannah WILDGOOSE Sister iL M 24 F Miners wife Matlock
Mk518h Elizabeth WILDGOOSE Niece 3 F Matlock
Mk518i Thomas WILDGOOSE Nephew 2m M Crich
#162---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p41, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk519a Hannah FOX Head W 27 F FWK Matlock
Mk519b Hannah FOX Dau 6 F Scholar Matlock
Mk519c Samuel FOX Son 5 M Scholar Matlock
Mk519d William FOX Son 3 M Matlock
Mk519e Mary FOX Dau 1 F Matlock
#163---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk520a Lydia LUDLAM Head W 31 F FWK Matlock
Mk520b Mary Ann LUDLAM Dau 9 F At home Matlock
Mk520c John LUDLAM Son 8 M Scholar Matlock
Mk520d Sarah LUDLAM Dau 5 F Scholar Matlock
Mk520e Joshua WILDGOOSE Brother U 19 M Ag lab Belper
#164---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk521a Pegge MYCOCK Head W 38 W Tailoress Awstonefield STS
Mk521b Mary Ann MYCOCK Dau U 18 W Factory Worslow STS
Mk521c William MYCOCK Son U 16 M Factory Worslow STS
Mk521d George MYCOCK Son U 14 M Factory Worslow STS
Mk521e Thomas MYCOCK Son U 10 M At home Matlock
Mk521f Charles MYCOCK Son 6 M At home Matlock
#165---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk522a John CROWDER Head W 47 M Plasterer Matlock
Mk522b Hannah CROWDER Dau U 15 F At home Matlock
#166---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---
Mk523a Mary NUTTALL Head W 73 F Fundholder Bakewell
Mk523b Sarah HOLMES Servant U 21 F Domestic servant Darley
#167---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---(p42, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk524a Fanny WALKER Head W 73 F Pauper formerly s w Soldiers wife
#168---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---
Mk525a John ADAMS Head M 58 M General practioner Sutton Ashfield NTT In medicine in practice prior to 1815
Mk525b Harriett ADAMS Wife M 70 F At home Cardiff WLS
Mk525c Caroline ADAMS Dau U 33 F At home Matlock
Mk525d Ann WHEELDON Servant U 17 F House servant Bonsall
Mk525e Eli ROLLEY Servant U 19 M Stable boy Bonsall
#169---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---
Mk526a Martha EDLEY Head M 57 F Stationer Matlock
Mk526b Elizabeth BOWN Sister U 45 F Pauper Matlock deaf,dumb
Mk526c Ann BOWN Sister U 39 F Pauper Matlock deaf,dumb
Mk526d Elizabeth BENTLEY Visitor 3 F Darley
#170---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---
Mk527a Eliza ELIE Head U 25 F Milliner Lea
#171---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---
Mk528a George GREGORY Head W 64 M Innkeeper Elton
Mk528b Maria GREGORY Dau U 24 F At home Darley
Mk528c Pheby HALL Servant U 23 F Servant Bakewell
Mk528d Elizabeth GREGORY Gdau 1 F Matlock
#172---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk529a Samuel SMITH Head M 25 M Ag lab Darley
Mk529b Eliza SMITH Wife M 24 F Factory Ripley
#173---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---
Mk530a Anthony BALLINGTON Head U 23 M Shoe maker Matlock
#174---Matlock Bridge---[Matlock]---(p43, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk531a Solomon CARDING Head M 48 M Colour manufacturer Matlock
Mk531b Mary CARDING Wife M 43 F At home Matlock
Mk531c Joseph CARDING Son U 22 M Colour manufacturer Matlock
Mk531d Ann CARDING Dau U 21 F At home Matlock
Mk531e John CARDING Son U 15 M Scholar Matlock
#001---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---(p1, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7e, HO 107/2150)
Mk532a John TRICKETT Head M 64 M Retired engineer Clay Cross
Mk532b Ann TRICKETT Wife M 63 F Pentrich
Mk532c Mary WALL Servant U 13 F Ashover
#002---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk533a Ruth WILDGOOSE Head W 40 F Annuitant Matlock
Mk533b John WILDGOOSE Son U 13 M Farley
Mk533c Ann WILDGOOSE Dau 9 F Farley
Mk533d Gregory WILDGOOSE Son 8 M Farley
Mk533e Sarah ROBINSON Servant U 22 F General servant Ashover
#003---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk534a Phoebe SPENCER Head U 44 F Landed proprietor Wessington
Mk534b Edmund SPENCER Son 8 M Scholar Matlock
Mk534c Elizabeth NORTH Lodger M 36 F Independent Wellington SOM
Mk534d Ellen NORTH Dau lodg 2 F London LND
#004---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk535a John WHEWELL Head M 30 M Independ Minister Darwen LAN Matlock Green chapel
Mk535b Susannah WHEWELL Wife M 34 F Accrington LAN
Mk535c Mary HINDLE Mother M 61 F Darwen LAN
#005---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk536a Hannah EDWARDS Head W 56 F Matlock
Mk536b Sarah EDWARDS Dau U 20 F Dress maker Matlock
#006---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk537a Jane CASH Head W 71 F Laundress Edensor
Mk537b Mary OGDEN Dau M 45 F Laundress Macclesfield CHS
#007---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---(p2, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7e, HO 107/2150)
Mk538a John DICKENS Head M 31 M Labourer Matlock
Mk538b Elizabeth DICKENS Wife M 35 F Ashover
Mk538c William DICKENS Son 10 M Scholar Matlock
Mk538d Mary DICKENS Dau 6 F Matlock
Mk538e George DICKENS Son 3 M Matlock
Mk538f Jane DICKENS Dau 9m F Matlock
Mk538g Joshua LOMAS Visitor 57 M Labourer Matlock
#008---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk539a Henry CARDER Head M 61 M Labourer Matlock
Mk539b Ann CARDER Wife 58 F Crich
Mk539c George WALL Son iL M 28 M Labourer Matlock
Mk539d Mary WALL Wife M 30 F Matlock
Mk539e Mary WALL Dau 7m F Matlock
#009---Lime Tree Hill---[Matlock]---
Mk540a Charles ELSE Head M 67 M Farmer Lea
Mk540b Hephzibah ELSE Dau U 20 F Lea
Mk540c Catherine ELSE Dau U 18 F Matlock
Mk540d Charles ELSE Son 16 M Scholar Matlock
Mk540e Emma ELSE Dau 14 F Scholar Matlock
Mk540f Isabel ELSE Dau 12 F Scholar Matlock
#010---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk541a John WRIGHT Head 46 M Shoemaker Matlock
Mk541b Hannah WRIGHT Wife 56 F Shottle
#011---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---(p3, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7e, HO 107/2150)
Mk542a Andrew BUNTING Head W 58 M Labourer Matlock
Mk542b Harriot BRIDGE Dau W 30 F Wirksworth
Mk542c Andrew BRIDGE Gson 8 M Scholar Matlock
Mk542d Luke BRIDGE Gson 4 M Scholar Matlock
#012---Lime Tree Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk543a Sarah FANTUM Head W 71 F Pauper charwoman Matlock
Mk543b John FANTUM Son U 31 M Empl at cotton mill Matlock
#013---Hurst---[Matlock]---
Mk544a Sarah WHARTON Head W 50 F Ashover
Mk544b Hannah WHARTON Dau U 17 F Empl at cotton mill Darley
Mk544c Henry WHARTON Son 14 M Empl at Barytes Man Darley Manufact
Mk544d Sarah WHARTON Dau 11 F Empl at bleachworks Darley
#014---Hurst---[Matlock]---
Mk545a Joseph HURSTHOUSE Head M 61 M Ag labourer Matlock
Mk545b Ann HURSTHOUSE Wife M 65 F Matlock
Mk545c Francis HURSTHOUSE Son U 25 M Carter Matlock
#015---Hurst---[Matlock]---
Mk546a William CASH Head M 35 M Emp at Barytes wrks Matlock
Mk546b Hannah CASH Wife M 35 F Thringston LEI
Mk546c William CASH Son 8 M Scholar Matlock
Mk546d Jane CASH Dau 6 F Scholar Basford NTT
Mk546e Lemuel CASH Son 4 M Scholar Basford NTT
Mk546f Ann CASH Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk546g John Vickers CASH Son 8m M Matlock
#016---Hurst---[Matlock]---(p4, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7e, HO 107/2150)
Mk547a John GAUNT Head M 26 M Labourer Holloway
Mk547b Hannah GAUNT Wife M 25 F Matlock
Mk547c Louisa GAUNT Dau 3 F Lea
Mk547d Mary GAUNT Dau 11m F Matlock
#017---Hurst---[Matlock]---
Mk548a Lawrence WILDGOOSE Head U 47 M Farmer of 365 acres Matlock Empl 4 labourers
Mk548b Francis WILDGOOSE Head U 46 M Farmer of 365 acres Matlock Empl 4 labourers
Mk548c Margaret WILDGOOSE Sister U 49 F Housekeeper Matlock
Mk548d Joseph EDGE Servant U 19 M Farm servant Ashover
Mk548e Ellen WRAGG Servant U 17 F House servant Darley
Mk548f Herbert WRAGG Servant 14 M Farm servant Darley
#018---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk549a Anthony BUNTING Head M 31 M Labourer Matlock
Mk549b Hannah BUNTING Wife M 33 F Long Clawson LEI
Mk549c Ann BUNTING Dau 9 F Matlock
Mk549d Hannah BUNTING Dau 8 F Matlock
Mk549e Harriot BUNTING - 5 F Matlock
Mk549f Mary BUNTING - 1m F Matlock
Mk549g Samuel WRAGG Broth iL M 22 M Matlock
Mk549h Sarah WRAGG Sister iL M 22 F Matlock
Mk549i Hannah WRAGG Niece 9m F Matlock
#019---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p5, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7e, HO 107/2150)
Mk550a John WILDGOOSE Head U 26 M Stone mason Matlock
Mk550b Emma WILDGOOSE Sister U 15 F House servant Matlock