---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk617a Jane LOWE 75 f Y Publican
Mk617b Timothy SPENCER 40 m Y Publican
Mk617c Jane SPENCER 40 f Y
Mk617d William SPENCER 8 m Y
Mk617e George SPENCER 6 m Y
Mk617f Jane SPENCER 4 f Y
Mk617g Herbert SPENCER 1 m Y
Mk617h Anthony WALTON 16 m Y
Mk617i John WALTON 14 m Y
Mk617j Elizabeth WALTON 10 f Y
Mk617k Ann WALTON 35 f Y F.S.
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk618a William MELVILLE 25 m N Clark
Mk618b Susana MELVILLE 25 f Y
Mk618c Ellen MELVILLE 3m f Y
Mk618d Sarah WHEELDON 25 f Y F.S.
Mk618e Hannah WHEELDON 13 f Y F.S.
Mk618f John MELLOR 15 m Y M.S.
---Matlock town---[Matlock]---(p14, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk619a Charles WRIGHT 50 m Y Dealer in Pots
Mk619b Mary WRIGHT 50 f Y
Mk619c Ann WRIGHT 30 f Y
Mk619d June WRIGHT 6 f Y
Mk619e Mary SMITH 25 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk620a Thomas DRAPER 34 m N Shoe m
Mk620b Elizabeth DRAPER 35 f N
Mk620c Thomas DRAPER 10 m N
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk621a Hannah BREALSFORD 70 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk622a Samuel SHEPPERD 55 m Y Lab
Mk622b Sarah SHEPPERD 53 f Y
Mk622c Mary SHEPPERD 18 f Y
Mk622d Thomas SHEPPERD 17 m Y M.S.
Mk622e Eliza SHEPPERD 14 f Y
Mk622f William SHEPPERD 12 m Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk623a Benjamin HILL 45 m Y Blacksmith
Mk623b Hannah HILL 40 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk624a Thomas REEDS 20 m Y Shoe m
Mk624b Mary REEDS 30 f Y
Mk624c Hannah DICKINS 4 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk625a Luke ROBINSON 45 m Y Joiner
Mk625b Elizabeth ROBINSON 45 f Y
Mk625c Sarah ROBINSON 15 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk626a Solomom FOX 45 m Y Hatter
Mk626b Ann FOX 45 f Y
Mk626c Solomon FOX 12 m Y
Mk626d Samuel FOX 10 m Y
Mk626e Sarah FOX 8 f Y
Mk626f Luke FOX 5 m Y
Mk626g George FOX 2 m Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]---(p15, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk627a William ROBERTS 80 m Y Lab
Mk627b Catharine ROBERTS 70 f Y
Mk627c John KNOWLES 40 m Y Hatter
Mk627d Catharine KNOWLES 40 f Y
Mk627e Samuel KNOWLES 19 m Y Ap
Mk627f Ann KNOWLES 18 f Y
Mk627g Catharine KNOWLES 16 f Y
Mk627h Mary KNOWLES 12 f Y
Mk627i Hannah KNOWLES 9 f Y
Mk627j William KNOWLES 3 m Y
Mk627k Eliza KNOWLES 9m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk628a Sophia ROBINSON 60 f Y Ind
Mk628b Elizabeth ROBINSON 20 f Y
Mk628c Joseph ROBINSON 24 m Y Farmer
Mk628d George ROBINSON 22 m Y Joiner
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk629a Mary WHITE 25 f Y Publican
Mk629b William WHITE 6 m Y
Mk629c Sarah WHITE 3 f Y
Mk629d John WHITE 7m m Y
Mk629e Thomas SHEPERD 35 m Y Mason
---Matlock town---[Matlock]---(p16, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk630a Anthony PEARSON 40 m Y Hatter
Mk630b Dorothy PEARSON 40 f Y
Mk630c Eliza PEARSON 8 f Y
Mk630d Matilda PEARSON 5 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk631a James KNOWLES 55 m Y Ag lab
Mk631b Jane KNOWLES 45 f N
Mk631c Thomas KNOWLES 15 m N
Mk631d Hannah KNOWLES 12 f N
Mk631e William KNOWLES 8 m Y
Mk631f Ann KNOWLES 5 f Y
Mk631g Emma KNOWLES 2 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk632a Robert GREGORY 60 m Y Gardener
Mk632b John GREGORY 30 m Y Gardener
Mk632c Robert GREGORY 20 m Y Gardener
Mk632d Hannah GREGORY 17 f Y
Mk632e Mary GREGORY 15 f Y
---Matlock town---[Matlock]----------
Mk633a Grace HOLMES 30 f Y
Mk633b Isaac HOLMES 5 m Y
Mk633c Peter HOLMES 3 m Y
Mk633d Mary HOLMES 11m f Y
---Cliff---[Matlock]----------
Mk634a Peter KNOWLES 45 m Y Miner
Mk634b Mary KNOWLES 44 f Y
Mk634c Grace KNOWLES 15 f Y
Mk634d Mary KNOWLES 15 f Y
Mk634e Ellen KNOWLES 9 f Y
Mk634f John KNOWLES 6 m Y
---Cliff---[Matlock]---(p17, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk635a George BROOKS 30 m Y Ag lab
Mk635b Ann BROOKS 23 f Y
Mk635c Mary BROOKS 4 f Y
Mk635d Joseph BROOKS 2 m Y
---Cliff---[Matlock]----------
Mk636a William YOUNG 50 m Y Weaver
Mk636b Elizabeth YOUNG 50 f Y
Mk636c Lydia YOUNG 19 f Y
Mk636d John YOUNG 17 m Y
Mk636e William YOUNG 14 m Y
Mk636f Henry YOUNG 12 m Y
---Cliff---[Matlock]----------
Mk637a John HOLE 45 m Y Ag lab
Mk637b Ann HOLE 35 f Y
Mk637c Samuel HOLE 6 m Y
Mk637d Sarah HOLE 4 f Y
Mk637e Jane HOLE 1 f Y
---Cliff---[Matlock]----------
Mk638a Thomas JONSON 55 m Y Weaver
---Cliff---[Matlock]----------
Mk639a Isaac LONG 35 m Y Lab
Mk639b Catherine LONG 35 f Y
Mk639c Mary LONG 13 f Y
Mk639d Elizabeth LONG 9 f Y
Mk639e Alice LONG 6 f Y
Mk639f Jane LONG 1m f Y
---Cliff---[Matlock]----------
Mk640a Ashton GERRAM 85 m Y Ind
Mk640b Hannah VALLANCE 65 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]---(p18, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk641a John TAYLOR 65 m Y Farmer
Mk641b Ann TAYLOR 30 f Y
Mk641c George TAYLOR 25 m Y Farmer
Mk641d Samuel HOLMES 20 m Y M.S.
Mk641e Ann HOLMES 15 f Y F.S.
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk642a Benjamen TWIGG 36 m Y Mason
Mk642b Ann TWIGG 35 f Y
Mk642c Mary TWIGG 12 f Y
Mk642d Ann TWIGG 10 f Y
Mk642e Esther TWIGG 8 f Y
Mk642f Elizabeth TWIGG 6 f Y
Mk642g William TWIGG 5 m Y
Mk642h Millicent TWIGG 2 f Y
Mk642i Sarah TWIGG 1m f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk643a Ann COTTERILL 68 f Y Ind
Mk643b John COTTERILL 32 m Y Ag lab
Mk643c Ann COTTERILL 28 f Y
Mk643d Ralph COTTERILL 3 m Y
Mk643e John COTTERILL 1 m Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk644a George DICKENS 30 m Y Ag lab
Mk644b Elizabeth DICKENS 30 f Y
Mk644c Thomas DICKENS 15m m Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk645a Elizabeth HUDSTONE? 45 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk646a Timothy TAYLOR 35 m Y Farmer
Mk646b Sarah TAYLOR 25 f Y
Mk646c John TAYLOR 2 m Y
Mk646d Mary TAYLOR 2m f Y
Mk646e Mary EDWARDS 15 f Y F.S.
---Riber---[Matlock]---(p19, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk647a George WALL 40 m Y Farmer
Mk647b Mary WALL 40 f Y
Mk647c Stephen WALL 18 m Y
Mk647d Sarah WALL 15 f Y
Mk647e Richard WALL 13 m Y
Mk647f George WALL 11 m Y
Mk647g Mary WALL 9 f Y
Mk647h John WALL 5 m Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk648a John WEBSTER 66 m Y Miner
Mk648b Sarah WEBSTER 63 f Y
Mk648c John WEBSTER 30 m Y Miner
Mk648d Thomas WEBSTER 2 m Y
Mk648e Hannah WEBSTER 24 f Y
Mk648f Hannah WEBSTER 4 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk649a Joshua STATHAM 36 m Y Joiner
Mk649b Sarah STATHAM 35 f Y
Mk649c William STATHAM 15 m Y Spinner
Mk649d Isaac STATHAM 15 m Y Spinner
Mk649e John STATHAM 6 m Y
Mk649f Lydia STATHAM 2 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk650a Henry WALL 45 m Y Farmer
Mk650b Elizabeth WALL 45 f Y
Mk650c Thomas WALL 10 m Y
---Riber---[Matlock]---(p20, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk651a John GREGORY 65 m Y Joiner
Mk651b Mary GREGORY 25 f Y
Mk651c Hannah GREGORY 17 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk652a Barnett BURTON 50 m Y Miner
Mk652b Hannah BURTON 50 f Y
Mk652c Thomas BURTON 18 m Y Miner
Mk652d Ann BURTON 11 f Y
Mk652e William BURTON 7 m Y
Mk652f Mary BURTON 4 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk653a Adam KNOWLES 34 m Y Miner
Mk653b Mary KNOWLES 33 f Y
Mk653c Henry KNOWLES 7 m Y
Mk653d Mary KNOWLES 2 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk654a John DICKIN 40 m Y Ag lab
Mk654b Ann DICKIN 40 f Y
Mk654c Thomas DICKIN 12 m Y
Mk654d Harriat DICKIN 10 f Y
Mk654e William DICKIN 6 m Y
Mk654f Marrina DICKIN 2 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk655a Elizabeth WILDGOOSE 65 f Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk656a Thomas KNOWLES 34 m Y Joiner
Mk656b Ann KNOWLES 23 f Y
Mk656c Martha KNOWLES 1 f Y
Mk656d Thomas KNOWLES 1w m Y
---Riber---[Matlock]---(p21, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk657a William PLATTS 60 m Y Farmer
Mk657b Martha PLATTS 50 f Y
Mk657c William PLATTS 15 m Y
Mk657d Mathew PLATTS 14 m Y
Mk657e George PLATTS 12 m Y
---Riber---[Matlock]----------
Mk658a James CARLINE 50 m Y Hatter
Mk658b Joseph CARLINE 15 m Y
Mk658c Mary CARLINE 15 f Y
Mk658d Henry CARLINE 10 m Y
Mk658e Hannah CARLINE 10 f Y
---Hearthstone---[Matlock]----------
Mk659a Frances HAYNES 65 m Y Farmer
Mk659b Mary HAYNES 55 f Y
Mk659c Thomas HAYNES 20 m Y Ag lab
Mk659d Anthony HAYNES 30 m Y Ag lab
Mk659e Ellen BARKER 15 f Y F.S.
---Hearthstone---[Matlock]----------
Mk660a Elizabeth KNOWLES 40 f Y Spinner
Mk660b George KNOWLES 12 m Y
Mk660c James KNOWLES 7 m Y
Mk660d Ann KNOWLES 67 f Y
---Hearthstone---[Matlock]----------
Mk661a George WRIGHT 49 m Y Ag lab
Mk661b Jane WRIGHT 41 f Y
Mk661c John WRIGHT 15 m Y Ag lab
Mk661d William WRIGHT 11 m Y
Mk661e James WRIGHT 8 m Y
Mk661f Benjaman WRIGHT 4 m Y
---High Lees---[Matlock]---(p22, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk662a John ALSOP 60 m Y Farmer
Mk662b Mary WILDGOOSE 55 f Y F.S.
Mk662c Sarah WILDGOOSE 20 f Y F.S.
Mk662d John PLATTS 18 m Y M.S
Mk662e James GANNT 14 m Y M.S.
---High Lees---[Matlock]----------
Mk663a Lawrance FERN 41 m Y Ag lab
Mk663b Ellen FERN 41 f Y
Mk663c Sarah FERN 15 f Y
Mk663d William FERN 13 m Y
Mk663e Lawrance FERN 10 m Y
Mk663f Hugh FERN 8 m Y
Mk663g George FERN 4 m Y
Mk663h John FERN 2 m Y
---Low lees---[Matlock]----------
Mk664a Mathew MARSH 35 m Y Farmer
Mk664b Matilda MARSH 25 f Y
Mk664c John MARSH 2 m Y
Mk664d Mary MARSH 6m f Y
Mk664e Mathew MARSH 10 m Y M.S.
Mk664f Marria MARSH 15 f Y F.S.
Mk664g Sophia SHIPLEY 10 f Y F.S.
---Low lees---[Matlock]----------
Mk665a Sarah HENSTICK 37 f Y
Mk665b Richard HENSTICK 13 m Y
Mk665c Elizabeth HENSTICK 10 f Y
Mk665d Hannah HENSTICK 7 f Y
Mk665e James HENSTICK 5 m Y
---Low lees---[Matlock]---(p23, Matlock, district 18, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk666a Ann ELSE 75 f Y
Mk666b William ELSE 35 m Y Lab
Mk666c Hannah ELSE 35 f Y
Mk666d Ann ELSE 15 f Y
Mk666e Job ELSE 15 m Y
Mk666f Dorothy ELSE 13 f Y
Mk666g Mary ELSE 5 f Y
Mk666h Emma ELSE 4 f Y
Mk666i John BROOME 15 m Y Lab
---Little moor---[Matlock]----------
Mk667a George WIGLEY 70 m Y Farmer
Mk667b Sarah WIGLEY 70 f N
Mk667c John WIGLEY 40 m Y
---Little moor---[Matlock]----------
Mk668a David BERESFORD 30 m Y Lab
Mk668b Ann BERESFORD 35 f Y
Mk668c David BERESFORD 3 m Y
Mk668d William BERESFORD 2 m Y
---Little moor---[Matlock]----------
Mk669a William FOX 45 m Y Hatter
Mk669b Ann FOX 45 f Y
Mk669c Ann FOX 25 f Y
Mk669d William FOX 22 m Y Farmer
Mk669e Mary FOX 20 f Y
Mk669f Joseph FOX 19 m Y Ag lab
Mk669g Samuel FOX 18 m Y Ag lab
Mk669h Marria FOX 14 f Y
Mk669i Selina FOX 11 f Y
Mk669j Luesia FOX 9 f Y
Mk669k Timothy FOX 6 m Y
Mk669l Hannah FOX 1 f Y
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p1, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk670a John STATHAM 50 m Y Hatter
Mk670b James STATHAM 25 m Y Shoemaker
Mk670c Ann STATHAM 20 f Y
Mk670d John STATHAM 20 m Y Tailor
Mk670e Harriett STATHAM 14 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk671a George BUNTING 35 m Y Miner
Mk671b Susannah BUNTING 35 f Y
Mk671c Jesse BUNTING 12 m Y
Mk671d Richard BUNTING 6 m Y
Mk671e Matilda BUNTING 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk672a George SHAW 35 m Y Hatter
Mk672b Hannah SHAW 25 f Y
Mk672c John SHAW 4 m Y
Mk672d Mary SHAW 2 f Y
Mk672e Elizabeth SHAW 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk673a Joseph FOX 55 m Y Farmer
Mk673b Elizabeth FOX 55 f Y
Mk673c Thomas FOX 25 m Y
Mk673d Elizabeth FOX 20 f Y
Mk673e Mary FOX 15 f Y
Mk673f Frances FOX 13 f Y
Mk673g Kabia FOX 10 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk674a William EYRE 65 m Y Hatter
Mk674b Hannah EYRE 40 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk675a Ralph KINDER 40 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk675b Elizabeth KINDER 55 f Y
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p2, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk676a Vinor GREGORY 65 f Y [=Lavinia?]
Mk676b Joshua STATHAM 30 m Y Tailor
Mk676c Mabel STATHAM 25 f Y
Mk676d George STATHAM 6m m Y
Mk676e William GREGORY 7 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk677a Elizabeth SHAW 75 f Y
Mk677b Sarah SHAW 65 f Y
Mk677c James MOLD 40 m Y
Mk677d Elizabeth MOLD 45 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk678a James SWIFT 40 m Y Miner
Mk678b Hannah SWIFT 15 f Y
Mk678c Ruth SWIFT 11 f Y
Mk678d Edward SWIFT 8 m Y
Mk678e Phillis SWIFT 6 f Y
Mk678f Charles SWIFT 4 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk679a James SLATER 25 m Y Hatter
Mk679b Mary SLATER 20 f Y
Mk679c Elizabeth SLATER 2 f Y
Mk679d Mary SLATER 1 f Y
Mk679e Eliza BATANAY 20 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk680a Thomas WARNER 60 m Y Farmer
Mk680b Mary WARNER 50 f Y
Mk680c Rebecca HARVEY 80 f Y Ind
Mk680d Joseph TOPLIS 15 m Y Labourer
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p3, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk681a Thomas CARLINE 20 m Y Cordwainer
Mk681b Ann CARLINE 30 f Y
Mk681c Elizabeth WRAGG 8 f Y
Mk681d John WRAGG 5 m Y
Mk681e Emma WRAGG 3 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk682a Samuel FOX 30 m Y Cordwainer
Mk682b Mary FOX 30 f Y
Mk682c Frederick FOX 7 m Y
Mk682d Sarah Ellen FOX 1 f Y
Mk682e Samuel FOX 3m m Y
Mk682f Martha BARTON 14 f Y Servant
Mk682g John JOHNSON 35 m N Hatter
------[Matlock]----------
Mk683a Samuel FOX 50 m Y Hatter
Mk683b Mary FOX 40 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk684a Solomon STATHAM 25 m Y Butcher
Mk684b Ann STATHAM 25 f Y
Mk684c Hannah STATHAM 6 f Y
Mk684d William STATHAM 3 m Y
Mk684e Lydia Wright STATHAM 10m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk685a Roger WRIGHT 60 m Y Hatter
Mk685b Hannah WRIGHT 60 f Y
Mk685c Hannah WRIGHT 35 f Y
Mk685d Harriet WRIGHT 3 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk686a Ann BODEN 35 f Y
Mk686b Ebenezer BODEN 15 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk686c Mary Ann BODEN 8 f Y
Mk686d George BODEN 6 m Y
------[Matlock]---(p4, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk687a Adam KNOWLES 30 m Y Stone mason
Mk687b Hannah KNOWLES 30 f Y F.S.
Mk687c James KNOWLES 10 m Y
Mk687d Henry KNOWLES 7 m Y
Mk687e Adam KNOWLES 3 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk688a George GREGORY 30 m Y Hatter
Mk688b Mary GREGORY 20 f Y
Mk688c Alice GREGORY 5 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk689a John KIRK 30 m Y Hatter
Mk689b Mary KIRK 30 f Y
Mk689c William KIRK 8m m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk690a German BUXTON 55 m Y Lab
Mk690b Susannah BUXTON 60 f Y
Mk690c Ann WRAGG 15 f Y
Mk690d Charles SELLARS 6 m Y
Mk690e George SELLARS 4 m Y
Mk690f Mary WRAGG 11 f Y
Mk690g Job SMEDLEY 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk691a Francis GREGORY 50 m Y Lab
Mk691b Hannah GREGORY 50 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk692a Thomas MATHER 35 m Y Wool carder
Mk692b Catharine MATHER 35 f Y F.S.
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p5, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk693a Mary KIDD 45 f Y
Mk693b John KIDD 20 m Y Lab
Mk693c Mary Ann KIDD 7 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk694a William STATHAM 40 m Y Hatter
Mk694b Hannah STATHAM 40 f Y
Mk694c Abanathan STATHAM 15 m Y
Mk694d Esther STATHAM 15 f Y
Mk694e Isaac STATHAM 14 m Y
Mk694f William STATHAM 13 m Y
Mk694g Ellen DUFFIN 65 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk695a Samuel STATHAM 50 m Y Hatter
Mk695b Sarah STATHAM 50 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk696a Joshua CARLINE 60 m Y Hatter
Mk696b Jane CARLINE 60 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk697a Joseph CARLINE 35 m Y Butcher
Mk697b Mary CARLINE 35 f Y
Mk697c John CARLINE 10 m Y
Mk697d Joseph CARLINE 10 m Y
Mk697e Sarah Ann CARLINE 8 f Y
Mk697f Mary CARLINE 5 f Y
Mk697g Elizabeth CARLINE 2 f Y
Mk697h John AIKIN 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk698a William FOX 25 m Y Ag lab
Mk698b Mary FOX 25 f Y
Mk698c Samuel FOX 5 m Y
Mk698d Sarah FOX 3 f Y
Mk698e Esther FOX 1 f Y
------[Matlock]---(p6, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk699a Mary FROGGETT 95 f Y
Mk699b Mary FROGGETT 35 f Y
Mk699c Ebenezer FROGGETT 15 m Y Labourer
Mk699d Elizabeth FROGGETT 14 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk699e Sarah FROGGETT 10 f Y
Mk699f William FROGGETT 8 m Y
Mk699g John FROGGETT 6 m Y
Mk699h Thomas FROGGETT 8m m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk700a James WALKER 80 m Y
Mk700b Mary WALKER 74 f Y
Mk700c Job WALKER 35 m Y Hat maker
Mk700d Elizabeth WALKER 30 f Y F.S.
Mk700e James WALKER 5 m Y
Mk700f Elizabeth WALKER 7 f Y
Mk700g Job WALKER 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk701a James FOX 25 m Y Wheelwright
Mk701b Esther FOX 20 f Y
Mk701c Mary FOX 7m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk702a George BEATON 45 m Y Hatter
Mk702b Ellen BEATON 40 f Y
Mk702c James BEATON 9 m Y
Mk702d Ellen BEATON 6 f Y
Mk702e Mary BEATON 3 f Y
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p7, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk703a John FOX 55 m Y Labourer
Mk703b James FOX 20 m Y Labourer
Mk703c Harriett FOX 15 f Y
Mk703d Samuel FOX 15 m Y Cotton carder
Mk703e John FOX 12 m Y
Mk703f Miles FOX 10 m Y
Mk703g William FOX 7 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk704a Horatio HOLMES 20 m Y Hatter
Mk704b Ann HOLMES 20 f Y
Mk704c Sarah HOLMES 4m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk705a Thomas CARLINE 40 m Y Grocer
Mk705b Sarah CARLINE 45 f N Straw bonnet m
Mk705c Sarah CARLINE 15 f Y
Mk705d Ebenezer CARLINE 15 m Y Hatter
Mk705e Henry CARLINE 13 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk706a John WALKER 45 m Y Hatter
Mk706b Ann WALKER 50 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk707a George DICKENS 55 m Y Hatter
Mk707b Jane DICKENS 50 f Y
Mk707c Jane DICKENS 15 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk707d William DICKENS 5 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk708a John SEEDHOUSE 25 m Y Cotton carder
Mk708b Hannah SEEDHOUSE 25 f Y
Mk708c Ann SEEDHOUSE 2 f Y
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p8, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk709a William FOX 60 m Y Farmer
Mk709b Ellen FOX 50 f Y
Mk709c Joseph FOX 15 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk710a Isaac STATHAM 30 m Y Hatter
Mk710b Hannah STATHAM 25 f Y
Mk710c Samuel STATHAM 7 m Y
Mk710d Emma STATHAM 5 f Y
Mk710e Joseph STATHAM 3 m Y
Mk710f Alfred STATHAM 10m m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk711a William CARLINE 30 m Y Hatter
Mk711b Ann CARLINE 30 f Y
Mk711c Abanathan CARLINE 11 m Y
Mk711d Maria CARLINE 10 f Y
Mk711e Hannah CARLINE 7 f Y
Mk711f Alfred William CARLINE 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk712a James GREGORY 30 m Y Hatter
Mk712b Sarah GREGORY 30 f Y
Mk712c James GROWCOT? 3 m Y
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]----------
Mk713a Samuel BRADSHAW 45 m Y Labourer
Mk713b John BRADSHAW 15 m Y
Mk713c James BRADSHAW 12 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk713d Joseph BRADSHAW 5 m Y
Mk713e Job BRADSHAW 2 m Y
Mk713f Sarah BRADSHAW 40 f Y
Mk713g Julia BRADSHAW 20 f Y
Mk713h Lydia BRADSHAW 15 f Y
Mk713i Mary BRADSHAW 10 f Y
Mk713j Sarah BRADSHAW 5 f Y
Mk713k Elizabeth BRADSHAW 4 f Y
Mk713l Hannah BRADSHAW 9m f Y
------[Matlock]---(p9, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk714a Isaac STATHAM 60 m Y Cl
Mk714b Mabel STATHAM 65 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk715a Anthony CARLINE 60 m Y Hatter
Mk715b Hannah CARLINE 60 f Y
Mk715c Eliza CARLINE 15 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk716a Richard BROCKLEHURST 30 m Y Hatter
Mk716b Hannah BROCKLEHURST 30 f Y
Mk716c Sarah BROCKLEHURST 8 f Y
Mk716d Mary Ann BROCKLEHURST 5 f Y
Mk716e Elizabeth BROCKLEHURST 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk717a Luke FOX 60 m Y Labourer
Mk717b Esther FOX 60 f Y
Mk717c Jonothan? WALKER 14 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk718a Martha BRADLEY 60 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk719a Thomas BUNTING 54 m Y
Mk719b Mary BUNTING 50 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk720a Simon SWEETIN 45 m Y Hatter
Mk720b Mary SWEETIN 40 f Y
Mk720c Maria SWEETIN 20 f -
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p10, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk721a Francis TAYLOR 25 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk721b Alice TAYLOR 30 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk722a John GREGORY 50 m Y Hatter
Mk722b Sarah GREGORY 50 f Y
Mk722c Joseph GREGORY 20 m Y Tailor
Mk722d Hannah GREGORY 20 f Y
Mk722e William GREGORY 15 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk723a Samuel STATHAM 25 m Y Mason
Mk723b Sarah STATHAM 25 f Y
Mk723c Joshua STATHAM 5 m Y
Mk723d Elizabeth STATHAM 4 f Y
Mk723e Mary Ann STATHAM 2 f Y
Mk723f Hannah STATHAM 1m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk724a John STONE 40 m Y Mason
Mk724b Sarah STONE 30 f Y
Mk724c Esther STONE 4 f Y
Mk724d Mary Ann STONE 2 f Y
Mk724e Lydia STONE 3m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk725a Samuel GREGORY 30 m Y Hatter
Mk725b Theodosia GREGORY 30 f N
Mk725c Ann GREGORY 7 f N
Mk725d Mary GREGORY 4 f Y
Mk725e John GREGORY 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk726a Joshua STATHAM 60 m Y Hatter
Mk726b George STATHAM 35 m Y Hatter
Mk726c Alice STATHAM 20 f Y
Mk726d Ann STATHAM 7 f Y
---Starkholmes---[Matlock]---(p11, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk727a John YOUNG 50 m Y Hatter
Mk727b John YOUNG 15 m Y
Mk727c Sarah YOUNG 50 f Y
Mk727d Grace YOUNG 15 f Y
Mk727e Sarah YOUNG 9 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk728a Luke FOX 20 m Y Hatter
Mk728b Hannah FOX 20 f Y
Mk728c Hannah FOX 3 f Y
Mk728d Luke FOX 2 m Y
Mk728e John FOX 6m m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk729a Mary WALKER 75 f Y
Mk729b Thomas WALKER 40 m Y
Mk729c Elizabeth WALKER 40 f Y
Mk729d Hannah WALKER 35 f Y
Mk729e Sarah WALKER 30 f Y
---Willersly Lane---[Matlock]----------
Mk730a Richard REDFERN 50 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk730b Mary REDFERN 55 f Y
Mk730c Mary REDFERN 20 f Y
Mk730d William REDFERN 15 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk731a George WARD 20 m Y Labourer
Mk731b Susannah WARD 20 f Y
Mk731c Hannah WARD 2 f Y
---Willersly Lane---[Matlock]---(p12, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk732a Joseph SMITH 40 m Y Labourer
Mk732b Sarah SMITH 40 f Y
Mk732c Catharine SMITH 15 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk732d Ann SMITH 12 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk732e Emma SMITH 10 f Y
Mk732f Elizabeth SMITH 6 f Y
Mk732g Sarah SMITH 3 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk733a Dorothy CHATHAM 75 f Y Ind
Mk733b Thomas CHATHAM 45 m Y Shoemaker
Mk733c Mary CHATHAM 45 f Y
Mk733d Mary CHATHAM 45 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk733e Elizabeth BRITLAND 30 f Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk734a James HOLMES 25 m Y Game keeper
Mk734b Sarah HOLMES 41 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk735a Sarah REDFERN 30 f Y
Mk735b Elizabeth REDFERN 25 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk735c Ann REDFERN 25 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk735d Mary REDFERN 20 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]----------
Mk736a John HOLMES 40 m Y Lab
Mk736b John HOLMES 10 m Y
Mk736c Daniel HOLMES 15 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk736d Rowland HOLMES 6 m Y
Mk736e Samuel HOLMES 4 m Y
Mk736f Sarah HOLMES 40 f Y
Mk736g Martha HOLMES 15 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk736h Elizabeth HOLMES 8 f Y
---Bow wood---[Matlock]---(p13, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk737a Esther ELLIOTT 80 f Y
Mk737b Jane ELLIOTT 30 f Y
Mk737c James ELLIOTT 30 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk738a Joseph COTTRELL 40 m Y Lead smelter
Mk738b Mary COTTRELL 40 f Y
Mk738c Ann COTTRELL 9 f Y
Mk738d John COTTRELL 5 m Y
Mk738e James COTTRELL 4 m Y
Mk738f George COTTRELL 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk739a Timothy TAYLOR 50 m Y Farmer
Mk739b Timothy TAYLOR 25 m Y
Mk739c Susannah TAYLOR 15 f Y
Mk739d John TAYLOR 15 m Y
Mk739e Mary TAYLOR 15 f Y
Mk739f Rebecca TAYLOR 55 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk740a William YOUNG 50 m Y Lead miner
Mk740b Susannah YOUNG 55 f Y
Mk740c Mary YOUNG 15 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk740d William YOUNG 14 m Y Wool carder
Mk740e George YOUNG 12 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk741a Ellen STONE 20 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk741b Mary Ann STONE 20 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk741c Dorothy STONE 15 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk741d Mary STONE 15 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk741e Maria DAISE 15 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]---(p14, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk742a William GOODALE 20 m Y Lab
Mk742b Fanny GOODALE 15 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk743a George ELLIOTT 55 m Y Smelter
Mk743b Milicent ELLIOTT 45 f Y
Mk743c Samuel ELLIOTT 15 m Y
Mk743d George ELLIOTT 14 m Y
Mk743e Nehemiah ELLIOTT 12 m Y
Mk743f Robert ELLIOTT 10 m Y
Mk743g Sarah ELLIOTT 7 f Y
Mk743h Esther ELLIOTT 6 f Y
Mk743i Ann ELLIOTT 4 f Y
Mk743j William ELLIOTT 15 m Y
---Lea bridge---[Matlock]----------
Mk744a James BARBER 30 m Y Ag lab
Mk744b Mary BARBER 30 f Y
Mk744c Hannah BARBER 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk745a John WAIN 35 m Y Whitesmith
Mk745b Mary WAIN 40 f Y
Mk745c Joseph WAIN 4 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk746a James MOULD 45 m Y Ag lab
Mk746b Elizabeth MOULD 45 f I
---Broad meadow---[Matlock]----------
Mk747a Thomas HOLMES 30 m Y Farmer
Mk747b Edith HOLMES 40 f Y
Mk747c William HOLMES 7 m Y
Mk747d Thomas HOLMES 3 m Y
Mk747e John HOLMES 10m m Y
---Woodseats---[Matlock]---(p15, Matlock, district 19, HO 107/198/7)---
Mk748a Luke FOX 40 m Y Farmer
Mk748b Rebecca FOX 35 f Y
Mk748c William FOX 12 m Y
Mk748d Charles FOX 10 m Y
Mk748e George FOX 3 m Y
Mk748f Rebecca FOX 7 f Y
Mk748g Sarah FOX 6 f Y
Mk748h Mary FOX 4 f Y
Mk748i Josiah FOX 2 m Y
---Castle top---[Matlock]----------
Mk749a William TAYLOR 45 m Y Farmer
Mk749b Mary TAYLOR 35 f Y
Mk749c John TAYLOR 15 m Y
Mk749d Mary TAYLOR 7 f Y
Mk749e Elizabeth TAYLOR 5 f Y
Mk749f Henry TAYLOR 2 m Y
Mk749g Elizabeth HOLMES 15 f Y F.S.
Mk749h Dorothy SMEDLEY 45 f Y F.S.
------[Tansley]---(p1, Tansley, district 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty001a John TWIGG 60 m Y Ag. Labr.
Ty001b Joseph TWIGG 20 m Y Ag Lab
------[Tansley]----------
Ty002a Mary ROBERTS 60 f Y
Ty002b Joseph SLACK 20 m Y Wood Turner
------[Tansley]----------
Ty003a William WHITE 30 m Y A.Lab
Ty003b Margaret WHITE 25 f Y
Ty003c Samuel WHITE 12 m Y Cotton
Ty003d Mary WHITE 10 f Y
Ty003e Elizabeth WHITE 5 f Y
Ty003f Sarah WHITE 2 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty004a Thomas WRAGG 35 m Y Wisket Maker
Ty004b Rachel WRAGG 30 f Y
Ty004c James WRAGG 76 m Y Wisket Maker
------[Tansley]----------
Ty005a William SLACK 50 m Y Farmer
Ty005b Elizabeth SLACK 45 f Y
Ty005c Matthew SLACK 14 m Y Farmer
Ty005d Levina SLACK 12 f Y
Ty005e John SLACK 10 m Y
Ty005f George SLACK 8 m Y
Ty005g Isaac SLACK 5 m Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty006a John BROOKS 66 m Y C.Weaver
Ty006b Hannah BROOKS 63 f Y
Ty006c Samuel BROOKS 30 m Y A.Lab
Ty006d Richard BROOKS 15 m Y A.Lab
Ty006e John BROOKS 5 m Y
Ty006f James BROOKS 9 m Y A.Lab
------[Tansley]---(p2, Tansley, district 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty007a William SPENCER 34 m Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty008a John MELLER 30 m Y Farmer
Ty008b Joseph L MELLER 60 m Y Farmer
Ty008c Hannah MELLER 60 f Y
Ty008d Elizabeth MELLER 20 f Y
Ty008e William HOLMES 15 m Y A.Lab
------[Tansley]----------
Ty009a Samuel OGDEN 30 m Y Hatter
Ty009b Hannah OGDEN 30 f Y
Ty009c Elizabeth OGDEN 10 f Y Cotton W.
Ty009d Samuel OGDEN 1 m Y
Ty009e Harriet KATER 70 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty010a Charles WILMOT 35 m Y A.Labourer
Ty010b Ann WILMOT 30 f Y
Ty010c Charles WILMOT 10 m Y A.Lab
Ty010d Elizabeth SHUTER 30 f Y Cotton W.
------[Tansley]----------
Ty011a Joseph BALL 70 m Y A.Lab
Ty011b Joseph Jr BALL 20 m Y Cotton W.
Ty011c James BALL 10 m Y
Ty011d Sarah BALL 15 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty012a Francis DICKEN 40 m Y A.Lab
Ty012b Dorotha DICKEN 40 f Y
Ty012c Eliza DICKEN 14 f Y Cotton W.
Ty012d Francis Jr DICKEN 12 m Y Cotton W.
Ty012e Elizabeth DICKEN 1 f Y
Ty012f Henry DICKEN 9 m Y Cotton W.
Ty012g Sarah DICKEN 6 f Y
Ty012h Mary SPENCER 6 f Y
------[Tansley]---(p3, Tansley, district 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty013a John HEROD 35 m Y Cotton W.
Ty013b Elizabeth HEROD 35 f Y Cotton W.
Ty013c Susanah HEROD 13 f Y Cotton W.
Ty013d James HEROD 12 m Y Cotton W.
Ty013e Harriett HEROD 10 f Y Cotton W.
Ty013f William HEROD 8 m Y
Ty013g Thomas HEROD 6 m Y
Ty013h Elizabeth HEROD 3 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty014a Samuel TWIGG 30 m Y A.Lab.
Ty014b Ann TWIGG 30 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty015a Hannah WILMOT 40 f Y Cotton W.
Ty015b Robert WILMOT 11 m Y Cotton W.
------[Tansley]----------
Ty016a John WILMOT 45 m Y Bleacher
Ty016b Lydia WILMOT 40 f Y
Ty016c William WILMOT 10 m Y
Ty016d Sarah STONE 80 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty017a Samuel TWIGG 50 m Y A.Lab
Ty017b Cathrine TWIGG 50 f Y
Ty017c John TWIGG 15 m Y A.Lab
Ty017d Sarah TWIGG 15 f Y Cotton W.
Ty017e Jane TWIGG 10 f Y Cotton W.
Ty017f Martha SPENCER 2 f Y
------[Tansley]---(p4, Tansley, District 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty018a Joseph OGDEN 70 m Y Farmer
Ty018b Ann OGDEN 60 f Y
Ty018c John SELLORS 60 m Y A.Lab
Ty018d Henry SELLORS 25 m Y Cotton W.
Ty018e John CARDIN 25 m Y Cotton W.
Ty018f George CARDIN 25 m Y A.Lab
Ty018g George BUNTING 20 m Y A.Lab
Ty018h Ellen BUNTING 20 f Y Cotton W.
Ty018i Ann SHARLEY 15 f Y Cotton W.
Ty018j Ellen HILLMAN 8 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty019a Anthony WRAGG 30 m Y A.Lab
Ty019b Mary WRAGG 30 f Y Cotton W.
Ty019c Sarah WRAGG 12 f Y Cotton W.
Ty019d Joseph WRAGG 8 m Y
Ty019e Phoebe WRAGG 6 f Y
Ty019f Anthony WRAGG 4 m Y
Ty019g Mary WRAGG 1 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty020a Charles SELLORS 25 m Y A.Lab
Ty020b Sarah SELLORS 35 f Y Cotton W.
Ty020c Ann BALE 11 f Y Cotton W.
------[Tansley]----------
Ty021a John COCKANE 40 m Y Cord wainer
Ty021b Mary COCKANE 38 f Y
Ty021c Grace COCKANE 15 f Y Cotton W.
Ty021d Thomas COCKANE 15 m Y Cotton W.
Ty021e Ann COCKANE 9m f Y
Ty021f William COCKANE 12 m Y Cotton W.
Ty021g John COCKANE 10 m Y
Ty021h Hannah COCKANE 8 f Y
Ty021i Rebecca COCKANE 6 f Y
Ty021j Mary COCKANE 3 f Y
Ty021k Fany BARTON 15 f Y
------[Tansley]---(p5, Tansley, district 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty022a William ELLIS 25 m Y Joiner
Ty022b Elizabeth ELLIS 20 f Y
Ty022c Thomas ELLIS 4 m Y
Ty022d William ELLIS 2 m Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty023a Thomas STRANGE 45 m Y Cotton W.
Ty023b Sarah STRANGE 45 f Y
Ty023c Thomas STRANGE 20 m Y Cotton W.
Ty023d Samuel STRANGE 11 m Y Cotton W.
Ty023e James STRANGE 2 m Y
Ty023f Sarah STRANGE 7 f Y
Ty023g Ann STRANGE 5 f Y
Ty023h Elizabeth LEE 30 f Y
Ty023i Elizabeth LEE 1 f Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty024a George BUNTING 45 m Y A.Lab
Ty024b Mary BUNTING 45 f Y
Ty024c John BUNTING 18 m Y Cotton W.
Ty024d Elizabeth BUNTING 15 f Y Cotton W.
Ty024e Lydia BUNTING 13 f Y Cotton W.
Ty024f Joseph BUNTING 11 m Y
Ty024g William BUNTING 8 m Y
Ty024h James BUNTING 2 m Y
------[Tansley]---(p6, Tansley district 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty025a Samuel SMITH 20 m Y Dyer
Ty025b Mary SMITH 20 f Y
Ty025c George SMITH 1 m Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty026a John STONE 35 m Y Stone Mason
Ty026b Mary STONE 35 f Y
Ty026c James STONE 12 m Y
Ty026d Sarah STONE 10 f Y
Ty026e Thomas STONE 7 m Y
Ty026f Hannah STONE 6 f Y
Ty026g Mary STONE 3 f Y
Ty026h Job STONE 8m m Y
------[Tansley]----------
Ty027a Hannah FOX 70 f Y
Ty027b Lucy FOX 45 f Y Cotton W.
Ty027c James FOX 42 m Y Cotton W.
Ty027d Job FOX 35 m Y Cotton W.
Ty027e Jane FOX 30 f Y Cotton W.
Ty027f Luke FOX 25 m Y Cotton W.
Ty027g James WILKINSON 12 m Y Cotton W.
Ty027h William PEAT 40 m Y Cotton W.
Ty027i Samuel PEAT 7 m Y Cotton W.
------[Tansley]----------
Ty028a Thomas BODEN 65 m Y A.Lab
Ty028b Elizabeth BODEN 65 f Y
Ty028c William MARSH 20 m Y A.Lab
Ty028d William TAYLOR 4 m Y
------[Tansley]---(p7, Tansley, District 1, HO 107/197/14)---
Ty029a Samuel TARNERTH 25 m N Cotton W.
Ty029b Ann TARNERTH 25 f Y
Ty029c Henry TARNERTH 2 m Y
Ty029d Cathrine TARNERTH 3m f Y